Softball (Varsity)

NEWS

Nothing has been published yet.

2023 - 2024 SEASON SCORES

Record: 8 - 13 - 0

Event Date Scores

YALE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A)

Tue, May. 14 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs YALE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
11 - 2 (Win)
Varsity vs YALE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
6 - 8 (Loss)
DETAILS

STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL (A)

Wed, May. 8 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
1 - 6 (Loss)
DETAILS

ALMONT JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL (A)

Tue, May. 7 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs ALMONT JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
11 - 2 (Win)
Varsity vs ALMONT JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
8 - 7 (Win)
DETAILS

LAKEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (H)

Thu, May. 2 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs LAKEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
0 - 5 (Loss)
Varsity vs LAKEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
9 - 15 (Loss)
DETAILS

ARMADA AREA HIGH SCHOOL (H)

Tue, Apr. 30 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs ARMADA AREA HIGH SCHOOL
5 - 1 (Win)
Varsity vs ARMADA AREA HIGH SCHOOL
0 - 5 (Loss)
DETAILS

FRANKENMUTH HIGH SCHOOL (A)

Thu, Apr. 25 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs FRANKENMUTH HIGH SCHOOL
1 - 16 (Loss)
Varsity vs FRANKENMUTH HIGH SCHOOL
10 - 14 (Loss)
DETAILS

NORTH BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL (A)

Tue, Apr. 23 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs NORTH BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL
4 - 2 (Win)
Varsity vs NORTH BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL
7 - 6 (Win)
DETAILS

NEW LOTHROP HIGH SCHOOL (H)

Thu, Apr. 18 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs NEW LOTHROP HIGH SCHOOL
8 - 13 (Loss)
Varsity vs NEW LOTHROP HIGH SCHOOL
5 - 4 (Win)
DETAILS

RICHMOND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL (H)

Tue, Apr. 16 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs RICHMOND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
0 - 12 (Loss)
Varsity vs RICHMOND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
3 - 5 (Loss)
DETAILS

MARYSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (H)

Mon, Apr. 15 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs MARYSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
6 - 8 (Loss)
Varsity vs MARYSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
5 - 7 (Loss)
DETAILS

CROSWELL-LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (A)

Tue, Apr. 9 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs CROSWELL-LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
15 - 1 (Win)
Varsity vs CROSWELL-LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
7 - 8 (Loss)
DETAILS

ROSTERS

No. Name Grade
1 Isabel Lindquist 11th
2 Makayla Bruman 10th
3 Chloe Bruman 11th
4 Lexa Forti 12th
5 Alexis Bruyere 9th
9 Gabby Cremeans 12th
10 Brie Hund 11th
11 Ava Nadrowski 9th
13 Allison Shafer 9th
14 Faith Schriber 9th

-

Abbie VanDenBerg 9th
No. Name Grade

-

Audrey Keesler 11th

-

Brie Hund 10th

-

Brooklyn Ross 12th

-

Chloe Bruman 10th

-

Gabby Cremeans 11th

-

Hope Schriber 12th

-

Isabel Lindquist 10th

-

Lexa Forti 11th

-

Makayla Bruman 9th

-

Natalie Stone 12th

-

Reese Schmidt 10th

-

Yesenia Rojas 12th

COACHES

  • Head Coach

    Jean Bannister

  • Assistant Coach

    Morgan Cowell