Tennis (Girls Varsity)

NEWS

Nothing has been published yet.

No images have been published yet.

2023 - 2024 SEASON SCORES

Record: 3 - 5 - 1

Event Date Scores

ALGONAC JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL (H)

Wed, May. 8 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs ALGONAC JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
3 - 5 (Loss)
DETAILS

YALE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A)

Thu, May. 2 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs YALE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2 - 6 (Win)
DETAILS

CROSWELL-LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (H)

Tue, Apr. 30 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs CROSWELL-LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
4 - 4 (Tie)
DETAILS

NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY (A)

Wed, Apr. 24 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY
0 - 8 (Loss)
DETAILS

ARMADA AREA HIGH SCHOOL (H)

Tue, Apr. 23 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs ARMADA AREA HIGH SCHOOL
3 - 5 (Loss)
DETAILS

SWARTZ CREEK HIGH SCHOOL (H)

Fri, Apr. 19 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs SWARTZ CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
3 - 5 (Loss)
DETAILS

ALMONT JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL (A)

Thu, Apr. 18 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs ALMONT JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
5 - 3 (Win)
DETAILS

RICHMOND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL (A)

Tue, Apr. 16 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs RICHMOND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
3 - 5 (Loss)
DETAILS

CARMAN-AINSWORTH HIGH SCHOOL (A)

Fri, Apr. 5 2024

4:00 PM EDT

Varsity vs CARMAN-AINSWORTH HIGH SCHOOL
7 - 1 (Win)
DETAILS

ROSTERS

No. Name Grade

-

Addison Cameron 11th

-

Addison Rottman 12th

-

Alexa Lengemann 11th

-

Andraya Schwanke 12th

-

Chloe Babcock 12th

-

Emma Keeping 10th

-

Ginger Gottler 11th

-

Hannah Sapp 12th

-

Julia Metter 12th

-

Lilian Becker 11th

-

Morgan Vermeesch 12th

-

Payton Day 9th

-

Sara Belleville 9th

-

Sarah Lauwers 11th

-

Tori Yowon Jung 12th

-

Winter Muxlow 11th

-

Wren Dennis 11th

-

Xenia Svistunov 12th
No. Name Grade

-

Addison Cameron 10th

-

Alexa Lengemann 10th

-

Aubrey Sommer 12th

-

Claudia Alfieri 12th

-

Drew Wetzel 12th

-

Elizabeth Lauwers 12th

-

Emma Keeping 9th

-

Ginger Gottler 10th

-

Hanna Fredriksson 12th

-

Hannah Sapp 11th

-

Julia Metter 11th

-

Karter Wetzel 11th

-

Morgan Vermeesch 11th

-

Sarah Lauwers 10th

-

Winter Muxlow 10th

-

Wren Dennis 10th

COACHES

  • Head Coach

    Sue Allen

  • Assistant Coach

    Mitchell Allen

  • Assistant Coach

    Anne Schlorke

Other Tennis Teams